Legal remedy against fake employer sign done in relieving letter


Hi Sir/Madam. I have faked my relieving letter and included the employer signature on it. I have also came out of the company. Right now the employer HR is threatening that they will file case as I included the signature. What kind of problems it will cause to me kindly advice.

Answers (1)


222 votes

Your question is misplaced one and you can not use this forum to ask counter questions from us. What you have done is wrong and naturally you have no other option but to face the law of the land. Await for further action from the party before you decide future course of action.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles