×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal procedure to file for bail application


Sir my brother have been arrested in charge of ipc 162 and ipc 420.what is my nxt step for applying bail bond


Answers (1)

Dear Client,
First step in filing the bail application is to consult a lawyer because it is the lawyer who will prepare bail application and file your case. You just need to consult an advocate and hire him by way of giving a singed vakalatnama.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

what is the diff btw a "complaint has been filed against u" and "FIR"? v are told that a complaint has been filed come to police s…

Read More

A person got order from High court that 2 weeks stay for criminal proceedings and there was a line that However in view of the facts and circumstances…

Read More

Hello Sir , My name is and I want to know that anticipatory bail is mandatory ? Because my mother had lodged FIR against the accused persons and after…

Read More

A family has been arrested as the bride committed suicide and left behind a note. However , there is no report of dowry claimed or physical harrasrmen…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue