LawRato

Ipc Section 294(b) Eligible For Government Exam


25-Jul-2023 (In Criminal Law)
I am convicted 294(b) in 2021i am preparing government exam and I am eligible for government job please tell me
Answers (2)

Answer #1
835 votes
very good evening. If you only get fined for more than 3 years, you have a problem, they got fined only for 6 months imprisonment. So don't worry about that , any other details contact me I'll clear ur problem.
Answer #2
596 votes
Enshrined under Part V of the Constitution of India, Article 226 provides the High Courts with the power to issue writs, including writs in the form of habeas corpus, mandamus, prohibition, quo warranto, certiorari, or any of them, to any person or authority, including the government. Article 226 of the Indian Constitution gives High Courts the power and ability to enforce any of the basic fundamental rights guaranteed by Part III of the Constitution of India, 1949, or for any other reason

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."