IPC 370 A2 BOOKED ON ME. WHAT SHOULD I DO, PLEASE GIVE SUGGESTION


I WENT TO BEAUTY PARLOR ONE WEEK BACK. I AM DISCUSSING WITH RECEPTIONIST. THAT TIME POLICE RAIDED AND BOOK ALONG WITH 3 OWNERS, 2 CUSTOMERS, AND 3 GIRLS. REALLY I WAS AT RECEPTIONIST. THE CASE WAS BOOKED 370,270A2 AND PIT ACT. POLICE SEND REMAD OWNERS AND GIRLS ONLY. POLICE GAVE NOTICE TO CUSTOMERS

Answers (1)


78 votes

hi
no need to worry as police have issued notices and not effected arrest. since you are the customer the charges against you are compoundable(i.e you will be discharged upon payment of fine). hope this information is useful


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles