LawRato

I Had A Case In Section Of 294 323 Ipc But It Framed Dramatically


22-Dec-2023 (In Criminal Law)
If a case made fir status shown as a mistake of fact and it was worng framed case is this case affect my carrer in government jobs fir status mistake of fact plz suggest me clear cut information by the police it was refferd as mistake of fact
Answers (2)

Answer #1
845 votes
Mere filing of FIR does not disentitle your eligibility to a government job. Further, the complaint was closed as mistake of fact, which means the complaint is a false one or on which there is no penal provision. You can very well go ahead with your job hunt.
Answer #2
612 votes
no it will not affect your carrier since the case has been closed for mistake of fact. the Police officer on investigation come to a conclusion that there is no prima facie case made out. then the investigation officer sent report to concerned magistrate as charge sheet referred as mistake of fact.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."