How to stop someone from getting bail


In criminal case of murder with dowary.accused plea for bail refused from hc....can he go to sc for bail?????......n how can I stop him for granting bail from SC prior to his bail application.....pls suggest

Answers (2)


239 votes

आप माननीय उच्चतम न्यायालय में अपने अधिवक्ता से कहें कि वह "वाॅच" करें कि विपक्षी ने अपील की अथवा नहीं।
आप किसी भी व्यक्ति को प्राप्त अधिकार के विरुद्ध तो नहीं जा सकते किन्तु आप चाहें तो इस प्रकार की सुनवाई के समय अपने अधिवक्ता के माध्यम से विरोध जरूर कर सकते हैं ।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

263 votes

The bail must be challenged only if there is point of law involved for challenging the bail, which seldom happens. However if the accused appeals the bail, then also you must be prepared with the PP and you r personal lawyer to oppose the bail. If any further assistance required then feel free to contact.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles