How to save myself from false cases of section 420 and 419


Kisi bhi inshan ko jan bhuj ke is case me fsaya jaye to bcne ke upay


Answers (2)

Without facts nothing can be advised..you pls come up with that facts so that I can rightly advise you..well you should be careful while making transactions and you must document everything pertaining to it..like recordings of conversation, screen shot of phone records etc..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Manyavar, Apane bahut chhote se prashn me Poori vakalat hi Jan lena chaha hai Achchha hota Aap apani samasya ke bare me poorn detail diye hote lekin aapane aisa kiya hi nahi hai,pahale to ye bataiye ki FIR darj hai Ya Complaint jhoota hai Ya Sahi ye Court nirdharit karega.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

A person has made forged document of my sale deed.He used in Civil court Allahabad these papers against me.In his sale deed, he made fake signature of…

Read More

hello, i have a flat in my mothers name..my uncle and aunt made a false affidevit ..to take a light connection of that flat making affidevit inmy moth…

Read More

There is a case under 420/416 IPC in Gurgaon ,running since last 1.5 years. Can this case transfer to fast track court for quick closure.?…

Read More

Hi, I was working with a telecom company This is regarding fake activation of a mobile number on my POI/POA without my knowledge & consent by comp…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue