LawRato

How to get acquittal under Section 7 prevention of corruption PC Act


26-Aug-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Charged under Section 7 of PC Act. How to accqute of this case?
Answers (5)

Answer #1
530 votes
Only after going through the FIR and other documents could anything be said. You may mail the documents to me. There are a lot of ways to get this done but it also depends on what stage the matter is. Regards

Answer #2
900 votes
Dear sir ,

Acquittal under prevention of corruption depends on many aspects and it is necessary that the trial should be conducted very carefully , the aspect of offer-demand-acceptance is the most important , then in course of official duty , etc .

So it has to be done very carefully.

Please feel free for a telephonic conversation
Answer #3
829 votes
Acquittal would depend upon the grounds to charge you under section 7 of PC Act. More inputs are required for a favourable opinion on the issue Such cases are serious offences and so it is advisable to kindly consult a lawyer at the earliest to avoid any complications in your case.
Answer #4
628 votes
There are lot of facets of a case under PC Act. First of all there shall be a sanctaion from the Department to prosecute you. Most of the cases are won on this point and plus if the sanction is valid etc.
Answer #5
659 votes
Hi,

From your query it is not possible to know the complete facts of the case and in this situation it is difficult to clarify and advise you correctly. You are suggested to provide the complete facts.
Thanks and regards

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."