×

quesGot admission in science stream with fake marksheet.

I am from delhi i took admisson in science stream with fake marksheet made by myself ..coz my percentage was 65% in class 10 and nw i passed the 12 with 75% ....my question is do school authoriry has right to cancel my admisson and 12 marksheet although i passed out of theschool ?

  • ansHi,

    Given the circumstances, your Certificate for 12th can be declared null and void by the CBSE and School and they will be within their right to do so. Also any criminal action cannot be ruled out.

    Advocate Ankur Aggarwal

      Uday Park, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

My next door shopkeeper wants me to set CCTV camera angle in a direction that…

A boy did engagement in front of whole family(all photos are available) than made physical…
One of my relative is arrested under fake govt. jobs racket one year ago,and i…
Sir in 2010 fir under section 307 launch against me and my 4 colleges.But after…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly