LawRato

Final report in online case status portal under ipc 406 3/4


13-Oct-2023 (In Criminal Law)
My court case status is as follows in online case status Case type: final report Stage of case:appearance Section: ipc 404, 3/4 Hearing date:Total six hearing dates done I havent got a summon to come court. May i know that what is the status of my case??.it is final report means closure report or anything else??police submitted chargesheet in mar 18 but court case registration in sep 19 .first hearing date in nov 19 and still hearing dates are shown in online case status.i didnt received any summons.please guide about case status and what to do next.it is a false case.i am a accused before marriage.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
658 votes
your case status is following online case status section IPC 403 48 total I you want to know that what is your status for steering date is 90 number Steel case hearing online going on you didn't receive some please kind ke status and what it is a form of youryour case status is following online case status section IPC 403 48 total I you want to know that what is your status for steering date is 90 number Steel case hearing online going on you didn't receive some please kind ke status and what it is a form of your accused the marriage

Answer #2
615 votes
Dear Sir.. Can you please share the relevant documents of your case, so that we could guide you in a better way.
Thanks and Regards

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."