FALSE criminal case against me and my family


My aunt has filed false criminal case (that we beaten her and threated her)in court against me and my mother,brother.We got to know that summon has been issued.We were in office on that date .What to do now??

Answers (2)


51 votes

Dear Sir / Madam.

Don't Worry.

Summon issued in which date and which Court.
Your statement is true in which date ur not present. Then as per law I help you.

You can call me as soon as for detail discussion then I give batter advice.

Manoj kumar Ojha.
Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

186 votes

First file anticipatory bail application in HC as well as engage an advocate to contest the case. .......................................................................................................

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles