Electricity theft case registered on me can I apply for government job

Sir FIR is lodged on me regarding electricity theft case..sir fine deposit krva diya h maine. Bt in government job police verification me Koi problem hogi Kya mujhe.. Aur verification k tym FIR no.btau ya nai Kyu ki mujhe nai Pta ki FIR no.kya h mere..

Answers (1)

342 votes

As you have deposited the fine and you must be contesting the case registered against you but you are not convicted in the case there are chances of your acquittal. you can apply for the post if you do not know about the FIR No then don't mentioned FIR.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

The following are the charges against Mr. X : 1. He is a teacher. 2. His colleagues i.e. 05 teachers [A, B ,C ,D ,and E] have alleged [via 161 stateme…

Read More

Decemer 2 2017 my daughter was attempt murdered byher husband  also sexually abused by his father  with helpof  and .my daugter complai…

Read More

A false FIR has been registered against my dada ji who is 60 years old. The complaint is about harassment done to an eight year old girl. We have a go…

Read More

Sir, As per subject i cut tree in my own premises. Before cutting, i file application for permission to municipality 5 month before but they give no r…

Read More