Effect on govt job if charged under criminal offence


sir mane 17ki age muj per kidnaping ka case laga. fir muje nabalik court m pais kiya gaya. m 7 din jail m bi gaya. jamaanat ho gai uske baad ek saal baad case ki rajamandi kr li gai sir. or muj per sare charges hta diye gaye meri problem hai sir m givt job k liye select ho gaya hu per khy police veryfication m muje disquallyfy to nhi kr dege


Answers (1)

चार्ज हटने की एक सत्य प्रतिलिपी कोर्ट से निकालकर संबधित पुलिस स्टेशन पर देकर प्रथम सूचना रिपोर्ट रजिस्टर मे इंद्राज करवाने पर आपको वरिफिकेशन मे कोई समस्या नहीं आयेगी और आप गवर्मेंट जॉब डिसक्वालिफाई नहीं होंगे


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Is call recording illegal in India? Is it illegal if you record call when you yourself are talking on call? Is it illegal if you record call of other …

Read More

Fix deposit between husband and wife has no source of income......... husband make deposit and wife name add as either or survival term in bank ......…

Read More

Can get bail in/from police station today…

Read More

Sir I am trapped in a case... There was a fight of my friend in which I went for the help. One of our friend hit the chair on the head of the person o…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue