×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Effect of criminal record in getting government job


Does the child crime record affected in government job ? When i m in Ipc sec 507 and 68


Answers (1)

If the offence involves any kind of moral tarpitude then it can be an issue.
Moral terpitude is a behaviour that violates the sentiment or a accepted standard of community.

The offence which is specifically done against the person or the state is considered as moral terpitude and also depends on the kind of offence.

Not disclosing on such offence may create an issue if the employer gets to know about the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

They has taken the amount of rs.1,00,000 per each from us totally 15,00,000 more.They said us to know HR Manager,who is working in Singapore Airlines.…

Read More

Hi team, We are 4 brothers. I've completed my B tech and doing job in MNC. My younger brother discontinued his education regarding to financial pr…

Read More

A Delhi-based office colleague had given a written complaint on 30 Jul 2015 to my office in Ahmedabad that certain government properties issued to him…

Read More

Sir mere pe 302 307 act lg rhi h or mai 14-7-16 ko court ne dos mukth kr diya meri job bank m lg gai h ab meri verification police thane aa gai h or m…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue