Do I need any evidence to prove section 377?


Do i need any evidance to proove section 377?? As because its being 8 months . And so no medical test can help. So what will hapeen in this case??


Answers (1)

Yes, you need to prove proof for section 377.
If you have proofs that due to some specific threats or circumstances your are filling this complaint late than you can file it after 8 months also delay in complaints can not affect your case.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I want to complain against my husband and inlawas.bcog they always demand dowary. But now we have not fulfilled their demsnd now they want divorce..bu…

Read More

Iam working in postal dept and dept was filed case IPC SECTION 409 against me, for personal used office cash Rs. 8000 so please intimate the final ord…

Read More

I want to know that in criminal case proceedings if a person is charged under various sections of the Indian Penal Code and after framing of charges, …

Read More

I seek your advice on the below issue. if a husband has read messages on a wife's phone and found that she has very badly abused husband's par…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue