×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Couple caught in park arrested for sec 294 and thrown out from home


couple caught in park and arrested under charge of section 294 IPC, where boy 20 years old hindu and girl 19 years old muslim get married and they were thrown out of home and college now what shall i do, it is my first case


Answers (2)

At first situation is both of you other religion,but you both are not miner,and you are friends,but there are public place when police arrested you ,so at first you want to bail,and You mai now contested this case.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You are 20 years old your marriage is not valid. You have to take bail and thereafter face trail or try to compound the case in the lok adalat. If police falsely implicate you than you can also move to high Court for quashing th FIR.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, a person has convicted life imprisonment in a murder case. Now he has completed 5 yrs of his imprisonment in dist jail. My question is that what …

Read More

Resapected mam/ sir, My girl friend was under house arrest, both are hindus but different caste, she told about our love to her parents, but they are …

Read More

MY mobile phone was stolen last year in september i commit FIR the thief was arrested and my mobile is put under the court what is the procedure to ge…

Read More

If the person gets a case in state x, and of he gets arested in state y, does he has to see magistrate in state x or his case will be dealt in state y…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue