Cash security in lieu of surety bond for one month bail


One of my friends has been given order of release on bail the court has asked him to furnish p.b and s.b of 5 lacks!! And there is also one more point that cash security in lieu of surety bond is allowed for one month please advice how to proceed to get him out as soon as possible and what these terms means thanks

Answers (1)


216 votes

If time limit is given to furnish the surety then your friend need to bring person or persons as ordered, who can stand as a surety which should be solvent surety, withinn that limited time period with solvency certificate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles