Can anyone lodge complain for asking a girls number


i am mechanical engineer i am in 7th semester i am in one sided love to a girl of my village. she is in medical college i have texted some students of her batch on messenger and asks to give me her number or picture but they all think totally negative about me tell to every one i am in trouble what to do. i have deactivated my id i have also tried to get number by making fake id by her batch mates name. now what should i do? will it disturb my future? can thay lodge f.i.r on me? please answer urgently i am very tense.

Answers (1)


332 votes

Hello client as per ur query as I have asked .in this query ur saying tht ur in in one sided love with a girl of ur village and tht girl is presently student in medical college and you tried in every manner to trace her mobile number from her batch mates as well in this manner you have tried to destroy by your own future in a very abusive manner so in this matter u have to take legal steps to get ur self protected from any future complications.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles