×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can a regular bail be granted under Article 32 of Indian Constitution


Can REGULAR BAIL be granted under ARTICLE-32 of INDIAN CONSTITUTION? If yes can you please find me a judgement.


Answers (1)

Yes, but in special occasion only when the court is convinced that the matter is urgent, also all option in subordinate courts are exhausted in a case where fundamental right of the appellant is infringed, of arrested or detained by state without sufficient reason and beyond the limit . Read with habeas corpus .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My brother wife has got sucied and there family members have registered a case against my sister and brother I have applied for the bail in session co…

Read More

What will happen if there is no sureity to stand for bail for sections 324 and 341.. What will be the court order since there is no person to stand fo…

Read More

Family court issued NBW against me. Apart from praying for recall of warrants I want to challenge the family court's decision/step of issuing that…

Read More

can any one get stay by high court , if already granted bail from high court?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue