Can a person arrested in a robbery case get bail


If a person is a part of the robbery. He is already in custody from last 25 day . Can he get the bail for 2 day


Answers (2)

you may go for regular bail till trial conclude , if trial court denied the regular bail and you may also reqquest to the trial court for two day interim bail. it up to the court to grant regular bail or iterim bail or reject the bail


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If a person is a part of robbery . And since you have not said he is innocent assuming he did it he will not be able to get bail.
Also you have not mentioned that why does he needs bail of 2 days for . If there is some strong reason then approach high court lawyer session court usually doesn't give bail in such cases .

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Dear sir please help me with a good suggestion. 3yrs back my father got murder. Now all the accused persons had been realised through a bail. Now they…

Read More

I just want to ask that if we are applying bail for a person in case of section 120B will there be any role of complainant in case of bail. The perso…

Read More

Dear sir (s), Me and my wife received court summons by police to attend a FIR case regarding my sister-in-law suicide case registered against her husb…

Read More

My neighbour is booked under sec 363,363A,376,3/4 posco act. Is their is any chance of bail under this section.…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue