Boyfriend promised for marriage and asked to get an abortion


I'm Hindu nd was pregnant my bf convinced me for abortion by saying he will marry me. During the procedure we rented a home one day I was alone at the rented home one unkonwn person raped me after tht my bf left nd abused me. I don't want to involve my parents in this what should I do but I want to punish him for his doings.


Answers (3)

You first collect the evidence that when and where you make physically relationship and when intercourse become effective. The place where you meet and all the evidence collect and file a police complaint for the rape againt your boyfriend. The other option is that you have to again make physical relationship and then file the FIR against him but take care you must collect evidence then lodge the FIR so effective results may come


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file rape complain against your boy friend and that person who raped you.

As per your details you already left your mother father home.

As early as possible file a rape complain against your bf and one other person.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

It’s a crime you can file complaint against your boyfriend and that unknown person for raped you as you said you were raped you must have to file complaint for that may be your boyfriend has planned that accident with you.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I recently helped a friend to bring his wife back as her parents have house arrested her after therearriage was known to them. In the process we gave …

Read More

My friend husband given dowry harassment to her and she give complete about that...nd her husband given written complete given about her .my wife havi…

Read More

Hi... I have been married for 12 years and have been going through extreme domestic and verbal abuse.My father in law supports my husband and always h…

Read More

A married women who do everything on Wats app with me but his husband caught her... So thy lodge false case on me... 376 is also lodge. What are my ri…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue