×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Boy friend promised to marry but now denying for it


Hello , As I said I had a relation with girl for years , she had a physical contact wit me for long years ....she was forcing me for marriage always I used to say no when she dates me but in phone I used to say let's see will talk in home like dat I used to say , just to meet her n have physical relationship...last 6 months we are not in touch n break up...now she s creating a drama with family members dat she had physical wit me n I should marry her at any cast ...she has proof of just phone recordings watsapp messages and some photos may be kising snaps..but no sex proof ..m Ian completely trapped now ...meanwhile I have a relation with other girl whom I am going to marry but dis girl s big stone for me ..... Can anyone help


Answers (1)

Sir, It is seems to be prima facia case to take cognizance against you. The Girl can be filed Cril.Case against you. You cannot escape from the legal battle due to cozant material as you mentioned in your facts. You have better option to get marry her otherwise Punished accordance with law.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

what is the course as I,my wife and my son is harssed ill treated by my daughter in law and her morherand brother always ,and we are living in constan…

Read More

Hi .My husband has installed CCTV CAMERA in my matrimonial house where currently I am staying with him. He wants divorve from me and I am a quite shor…

Read More

Hello sir /madam . my name is Soni and i have filed a FIR against my Ex.boyfriend was has cheated me in name of marriage.we were in relationship for 9…

Read More

Hi , I need a advice where my old girlfriend is threatening me to show our old pictures to my parents and my upcoming wife . I told him that we will n…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue