Banned in driving for life time if caught under drink and drive case


Sir, recently I attended in front of sessions court judge in case of drunk n drive,, alcohol calculated with 63mg,and this is first time for me, but the judge not given any chance to me, he punished me with life time ban of driving licence and 2000rs fine, r, I am married and a have 2 children sir, I need driving licence for my children, kindly help sir how can I get my driving licence, am below backward class sir

Answers (2)


67 votes

this is first time for me, but the judge not given any chance to me, he punished me with life time ban of driving licence and 2000rs fine, r, I am married and a have 2 children sir, I need driving licence for my children, kindly help sir how can I get my driving licence.

You have chance to appeal as CRP
In high court for seta side this order.
You may get licences through high c order.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

197 votes

U realised u r mistake that's fine. We r happy by that WORDS but u have a remedy to go by way of appeal which was passed by district judge
U can win case in appeal
Consult lawyer along with lower court decision

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles