LawRato

Arrested under IPC section 500 and 509 and IT act 67 what to do


15-Jun-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Nov'17,Refer to the FIR, I was arrested under ipc 500, 509&I.T act 67 & jailed me5days(3days in lock up(they all the police officers hit me badly my back born and head and foot, I reccently done a spinal surgery for spinal decompression behalf of this as per medical records i am 40% physical handicaped, i having hearing loss and locomotor now, similarly the petitioner girl also came to lock up and slap my face and two days in sub jail) further i got bail by a police officer refered by an Advocate with cordination of my parents with a 50k bail bond agreement. Further i enquired about my case in the same court i understood police submitted Final report(added the accused is a kingpin of sex racket world wide) to JFCM I did uploaded the pettioner group normal pic in whats up profile and one of her friend chat with me is this u and available for sxx,thts the main reasons to start the issue.what is the next legal procedures, how to escape from this issue?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
975 votes
Since you have already bailed out, it will take much time to number the case and proceedings trial. You will have to meet a reputed criminal lawyer by the time, with copy of FIR. You can further complain in police complaint cell also
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."