Agreement signed by 2 partners later denying their signature


A constrcuction contract Agreement with us is signed by 2 partners of builder firm in pune. We have invested and built structures . They promised orally; but didnot registered it and cheated us. Now they are saying that they havenot signed the agreement. Now would like to go to Criminal court and Civil court. Would like to have valid ,legal expert report that the signatures are done by the same 2 persons on each page and if false signatures are done by them ,they have done it intentionally. We have samples of their signatures for bank etc. Please guide if I take such report from Private experts will be they valid in court.

Answers (1)


94 votes

Taking into consideration the above facts , circumstances and your query therein .

There are couple of aspacets involved into this particular trancastion.

Since the documents are in your posdesssjon. One may help decided a line of legal action into the said legal issue.

Best Regards.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

If First Summons was missed due to short term notice by the police man what is next step. As i checked the Case status is showing as First Hearing and…

Read More

Respected Lawyer, My brother has built new house. Some of the cement sheets of neighbor's roof is damaged. We are ready to give him compensation, he i…

Read More

Is it possible to get the case files i.e charge sheet, CD, all files which are related to case by approaching court with out lawyer? To whoom have to …

Read More

Please can you advice me, if the police do not investigate a NC crime for cheating forgery and breach of trust, then do the victim have to take orders…

Read More