Action as unknown person writes letter to fiancé to quit marriage

05-May-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Hi, some one wrote a letter with no address(he sent with some one to my fiancé house) on the same of my ex boyfriend(but not my ex boyfriend) stating that he wants to marry me and asking my fiancé to quit the marriage with me.If we file a complaint can we get the details of a person who wrote the letter through finger prints on it?
Answers (0)

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."