Accused of kidnapping and attempt to murder case got bail


I am victim of kidnapp & Attempt to murder case.Kidnappers surrendered themselves to court and got bail.Do they get remanded later or will they be penalised.Are they supposed to go behind the bars compulsorily??


Answers (1)

No..That kidnappers won't go for remand till completion of trial and pronouncing of judgement.. But your case facts are in huge incriminated mode , then police (Public prosecutor) may file custody petition and may bring them into custody for threat of witness tampering...


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My brother is in Kanpur jail under crime no 29/2015 u/s 323/504/506/376 ipc & 8/6 pocso act. Allahabad highcourt granted bail. . The session court…

Read More

Hi,my daddy is in jail from last 4 and a half month,because of the false case, every single thing was planned, and the case is that,My dad was relaxin…

Read More

Can delay in filing for anticipatory bail be a ground for denial or rejection?…

Read More

Teen logon k gawahi k bad nichli court ne 319 me 4 logo k liye summoning order kr diya. jab ki FIR and chargesheet me kewal ek k hi name hai. court me…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue