A stock broker has cheated me and i lost all my amount


What are the documents needed to raise a complaint against the company, can i raise a complaint on him, i have invoice of amount i have paid, i have copy of contract notes sent from company, can we raise a complaint on these guys.


Answers (1)

yes certainly you can. If you have any email or letter correspondences attach them also to the complaint.

in cases like this, the police mightnot take action and register FIR directly. You might have to get directions from the court to register FIR. You also have an option of preferring a private complaint.

For more details, you can contact me


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Perjury case against a builder filed in Court No.150 Tis Hazari, Delhi. After evidence and arguments were completed, the Metropolitan Magistrate has s…

Read More

If investigating officer has appointed his sub investigating officer to go at the place of crime and collect the proof but investigating officer submi…

Read More

sir i bought a second hand bike , 3 months before and at the time i handed the bike pervious owner and i singned form 29 and 30, and on 100 rs stamp h…

Read More

Can an FIR against corruption by ACB who caught redhanded with phone converstation recordings be Quashed by the Hight court? if So on what basis can i…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue