×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to safeguard website contents


I have a educational training website with contents that I need to safeguard from being used elsewhere , can you suggest someone with relevant experience in the field of intellectual property


Answers (1)

You can go for copyright of contents of your website. It will help to safeguard your interest. We have done this work for some of our clients. We can surely help you in this process if our assistance is required.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Trademark & Copyright Lawyers

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran
Guindy, Chennai
19 years Experience
Advocate Geetinder Singh
Lawrence Road, Amritsar
7 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
3 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Oppose a trademark

4.8 | 156 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Oppose a trademark with the help of an experienced advocate.
Legal Notice for Copyright Violation

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Renew a Trademark

4.8 | 367 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Renew your trademark with the help of an experienced advocate
Copyright Filing

4.6 | 199 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File your copyright with the help of an experienced advocate.
Trademark Search

4.8 | 91 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - trademark search with the help of an experienced advocate
Reply to Trademark Examination Report

4.3 | 67 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Draft a reply to the examination report with the help of an experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Trademark / Copyright Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 502 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your trademark / copyright issues
Legal Notice for Trademark Infringement

4.7 | 155 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Defend a Trademark opposition

4.4 | 58 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Defend a trademark with the help of an experienced advocate
Trademark Filing

4.8 | 427 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File your trademark with the help of a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I want to open a grocery website xyz.com  but in our town there is grocery store with name " xyz" so is there any problem to open a web…

Read More

am using a non-genuine windows 7 software which does not require license(in my knowledge)...does that breach copyright laws of microsoft?? what are th…

Read More

my Company received a notice as well as summon for using a logo which is already registered trademark in the name of some other Company. And that comp…

Read More

I want to register tattoos and designs and out of which desgins would be applied to goods and might be services means it would be applied on the cloth…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue