No common parking in commercial building


Hi, My company office is in a commercial building, The building manger said that, only ony car parking is alloted to ur office hence no common parking for you. All of our staff members have to park their vehicle on road. So is there any common parking rules or regulations available for commercial buildings? The building manger said that there is no facility of any kind of common parking in the building only alloted parkings are there. help appreciated Thanks - Hardip

Answers (1)


144 votes

Dear Friend, there has to be a common parking for everybody in a building. Legally, every parking is common parking depending on building size. It is just mutual arrangements OR excess parking that can be allotted parking. Pls check the rules of your Municipality on Construction and/or file a complain against builder in Munipality and/or in Police Station for fraud. Thank You.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles