How to file a case on university regarding false exam result


PTU University failed me in exam and the person who cheated from my sheet is paas.The student whom i taught i also paas.They give me only 3 marks which is impossible i want to know how i can get justice.


Answers (3)

you must applied for revaluation of all papers, upon which you have doubt that the university has caused a great miscarriage of justice with you. i have make sure after revaluation you have got positive result.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can get your paper re-checked and if there is any problem with any kind of marking they will definitely rectify it. I don't think there is any relief in court for such kind of problem. Its only the university that can solve it.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience

You can simply file a re check application to administration of your university after that you get to khow the reason of you marks.... right now this is the only remedy u have.... or you file file a R.T.I to get the copy of you answer shèet

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

we sold a property with the Sale agreement, Purchaser had filed a PCR with section 420 with the Photo copy of the documents what we signed he did'…

Read More

My friend was in relationship for past 5 years and they planned of getting married with the permissions of there respective parents, so they told ther…

Read More

Sir/ma'am I have taken sum of rs 35000/- against my bike and my id (pan card no passbook copy ) I have returned the amount this December rather I …

Read More

Can a non partner be made a party in civil case. A company has filed civil case against partnership company its partner & 1 outsider who is not pa…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue