Construction of hospital without neighbor's consent whether illegal


Sir,can an hospital be build in middle of houses without acceptance of neighbours


Answers (1)

Dear Sir
There is no provision in law against running the hospital in house locality and there s not required neighbours acceptance for running the hospital at residential localury.
but if neighbours are suffering the any poroblem, those sufferers may file complaint at police station.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Me & my spouse got married 5years back under hindu marriage act. It was a love marriage after 7 years of courtship. but within one year of our marriag…

Read More

We have a food outlet in one of the reputed institution which was built by us 5 years back on the area assigned by the institution for which we spent …

Read More

Hai sir..I have a doubt that I have some old coins and notes.. Indian coins.. If I get a deal for 18 lakhs for these coins..is it legal to sell the co…

Read More

Whats the procedure of compromise when a civil suit s in the court and both parties are willing for a compromise.How it should be earlier most as the …

Read More