What Is The Check Bounce Fee For Lawyer

One of friend took 10lakh in sep 2017 and still now he was return my amount I need information about check bounce lawyer fee

Answers (2)

128 votes

Dear Sir,
It all depends upon complexity of your case and it will be known to advocate only when defence side start cross examining the complainant. Anyway if it is a simple case of cheque bounce then my fee will be Rs. 40,000/- to be paid into two installments. You must also pay Rs. 3,000/- on first day of filing of the case towards stationary charges and thereafter Rs. 1000/- on every hearing date to my junior. If legal notice is not issued then it has to be issued and it cost Rs. 5,000/- separately. Issuance of Legal Notice is a foundation of your future case as such your advocate must be very clarify. You may please peruse the following FAQs on the subject.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

155 votes

When did the cheque got bounced? You Need to give notice to the accused from one month of cheque bounce. In the notice you should give 15 days time to the accused. You can contact me for fee details and other court charges of the proceedings.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles