×

quesReceived notice of house going on auction need to prevent liability

I bought a house in tirupur about 3 years ago most of the parts of the promise made was not adhered it's been 5 years and still buildings are in skeletal structure state the bank is planning to auction the house need advice to ensure no liability further incase of deficiency in the sale

  • ansBank money is a public money and the short fall in the sale has to be met by you as per the agreement. If you find any reason that the bank action is improper you may file a writ petition in the court.

    Advocate Rajendira Kumar

      Chandra Layout, Bangalore

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Banking / Finance lawyers in India

Similar questions

Dear Sir  I am from Raipur, My company is doing Matrimony and E-commerce Business .We…
My father died with out a nomination in SBI bank.. I am the I. Only…
i bought a platinum credit card from HDFC bank. During the issual of the card…
maine apne relative to 4 sal phele 14 lac rs business ke liye diye the…

Banking / Finance Lawyers in India

Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Sunil Kadam

  Fort
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Pritesh A Burad

  Thane (w)
 Experience: 4 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly