Advocate Nigi George
Practice Areas
Criminal, Cyber Crime, Pocso Act, Anti Corruption, Pmla
Divorce, Women, Dowry Case
NCLT
High Court
Courts
- Debts Recovery Tribunal (DRT) Ernakulam
- Kerala High Court
Recently Contacted Lawyers in Ernakulam
Advocate G. P. Renukadevi
Advocate Ajay NS
Advocate Smruthi T R
Advocate Madhuraj R
Advocate Sreejith T. V.
Advocate Sreelakshmi A S
Popular Reviews
There are no reviews yet for Advocate Nigi George. Please consult the lawyer through LawRato if you wish to leave a review.
Questions Answered by Advocate Nigi George (25+ answers)
Q: sbi bank wrong transaction refund money. 09196427102
To recover a wrong payment 09196427102. from your SBI (State Bank of India) account, report the mistake within 24 to 48 hours. Helpline no. 09196427102.. Gather your Transaction/Reference ID (UTR) and immediately use one of the following methods
Advocate Nigi George answered
for recover the wrong payment. you have to file a petition in the concerned SHO and make sure that the FIR is registered. or else by filing a private complaint in the jurisdictional magistrate and can recover the lost money
Q: This question is related to what my advocate says about the fee.
I recently give the vakalath to an advocate. During that time, he only ask me to pay for whenever he is appearing on the court, that includes the transportation charges. And I was providing that. But after, 2 months he is saying me I am supposed to pay 10% of the amount I am getting from the respondents which for cash only. He is not asking any amount for the gold. He is saying that is the prescribed fees to all litigation. Is it mandatory to pay 10% to him?
Advocate Nigi George answered
from your query I understand that the case is with regard to family matters. not mact. the advocate fees are depends on each and every one. usually in macta matters the counsels will seek 10% of the oney
Q: Valid grounds for divorce,is a psychiatrist visit valid ground for div
My husband has filed divorce petition,what he says is I am mentally unstable,he has a doctor prescription,that was just for anxiety it was with his consent,but I am a medical professional.Is that valid ground for divorce
Advocate Nigi George answered
are you still a practicing? what is you age? duration of married life ? now the burden of proof lay on you to proof that you are not mentally ill. is that the only ground raised? mental illness is a ground of divorce. if you are willing to separate you can go for joint divorce
Q: moneyview wrong transaction refund money. 09196427102
If you made an incorrect. 09196427102 transaction via the Moneyview app, you cannot cancel or reverse it directly. You must take customer care no 09196427102. immediate steps by gathering your proof and contacting either Moneyview or your bank.
Advocate Nigi George answered
you have to raise a complaint by way of written to the branch as well as cyber crime portal. make sure to register case and trace out to which account the money had gone. direction to lien mark that particular amount in that account may be ordered by police or approach jurisdictional magistrate by way of claim petition
Q: After abusing husband filed divorce petition
My daughter's husband and his family gave her emotional torture. Moreover her husband abused her sexually, emotionally, and economic abuse. He has sexual inability also .After receiving physical torture fro him she moved to another residence. Within two months, without trying for a discussion, he directly filed divorce petition. What to do to counter this injustice ?
Advocate Nigi George answered
your remady available under DV act. you have to file petition under domestic violence. with regard to divorce ptn, if you are not willing for divorce you have to file counter and contest case before family court. mean while you can file original petition for recovering your gold and cash. and another maintenance petition can also file for getting maintenance
Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Nigi George
Can Advocate Nigi George represent me in court?
Yes, Advocate Nigi George can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.
What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Nigi George?
When you meet with Advocate Nigi George for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.
How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Nigi George?
Before your initial consultation with Advocate Nigi George, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.
What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Nigi George?
During your initial consultation with Advocate Nigi George, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.
How do I communicate with Advocate Nigi George?
It is important to communicate with Advocate Nigi George regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.
How much does it cost to hire Advocate Nigi George?
The cost of hiring Advocate Nigi George can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.
630+ Lawyers are online