Query regarding International opportunities in Arbitration & Tech Law

25-Aug-2023 (In Startup Law)
I would be glad to know the international scope of Arbitration, Technology and cyber laws. How do I increase my knowledge these areas and accordingly find international career path in these? I am a second-year law student and I have done some self-research on international law, arbitration and cyber crime Laws. I found Arbitration, cyber and tech Laws to resonate with my interest. I would be grateful for guidance. Hope you have a superb day ahead!
Answers (1)

Answer #1
542 votes
that's great if you have already planned your law practice interests. As a second year law student you can take your optional subjects related to your interests and along with this you can also go for some diploma courses after your law degree from ILI and other institutions that offer these courses. Sideways you can start attending different webinars and crash courses available on the internet like law shiko etc.
Hope this helped you.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."