×

queshow to start a scholarship programme in India

I want to start a scholarship programme in india and provide scholarship for meritorious students. please tell me everything you know how to start this ,please tell me all legal procedure how to start this and everthing you can tell to me like how to register for this,. etc . and all

  • ans

    This question is not pertaining to legal . You may please contact the universities or other centers which deals with application process.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Startup lawyers in India

Similar questions

The person will be sole owner, he himself will handle the website. Person is already…

Sir I am doing a startup and I am thinking to copy terms and conditions…

I want to register a software company which will be developing software products but I…

How can I issue capital money and get interest legally? Should I get registered for…

Startup Lawyers in India

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Guindy
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Abheek Saha

  RMV II stage
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly