×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can licensed retail shop sell liquor online and provide home delivery?


can a licensed retail shop can sell liquor online and give the home delivery. Please explain the possibilities and obstacles to do so. Buyer<-->Online website<-->Licensed retail shop.


Answers (1)

This is the unique idea which you had invented your idea may be appreciated. But I would like to clear you in many points that in India liquor is ban in many states and also prohibited for below 21 years who consume and buy .therfore there may by many obstacle may emerge by excise department ...for further query u may contact me through lawrato


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Startup Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Dr. Sudhir Ravindran
Guindy, Chennai
19 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
3 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Drafting of Founder's Agreement

4.4 | 74 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Founder's Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Vendor/Client Agreement

4.7 | 41 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vetting of Vendor Agreement by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Startup Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 96 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Startup related issue
Drafting of Client Agreement

4.4 | 49 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Client Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Vendor Agreement

4.3 | 56 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vendor Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Share Holder Agreement (SHA)

4.8 | 51 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vetting of Share Holder Agreement by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

4.8 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Share Holder Agreement (SHA)

4.6 | 55 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Share Holder Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I want to rent my space to a restaurant named KFC or Subway?How to know they are perfect to utilize my space?What type of agreement shall I go for?is …

Read More

Hi I am looking to start a liquor delivery startup in bangalore.is it possible ?…

Read More

I am a martial arts instructor and i wanted to start my own self defense club/academy. what is the procedure, fees and documents required for that? I…

Read More

Dear Sir/Madam, i have plan to start up the new sports academy in my native place of Kanyakumari Dist, TN. I need to know the procedure and formalitie…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue