×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What do I do when nuisance is created by builder and other residents


Hello.mai hindu lady hu n single parent hu.anouthorised coloney uttam nagar mohan garden mai floor liya tha jiski actull xost 16,00000 hai magar builder 26 lakh ka diya n koi dues b clear ni kiye .isvuildinf mai illigal kaam b hota hai.sale karna cahti hu to builder sale nahi hone deta.koi lene ko taiyaar nahi hota q ke cost jyada lagti hai party ko.agar koi party aati hai to wo kehti hai madam ye to 14 ya 16 lakh se jyada ka nahi hai.ek dusra property dealer n ek lady jo isi building mai rehti hai dono mil kar prostitution ka kaam karte hai.yaha rehna doughter ko n mere old age parents ko lekar safe nahi lagta.pls suggest .kya karu.kaha jau


Answers (2)

Call to 100 no. Explain everything in written told to police their is something wrong Or file a criminal complaint against the builder or other persons approach dwarka court according to your jurisdiction.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

A complaint can be filed in the women cell apprising them of the prostitution happening in the building.
A separate complaint can be filed against the builder for the harassment that is being meted out to you and your family.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Greetings. I bought one land and decided to construct the house building by engaging one builder. The advance amount IRS.5lacs was paid to the builder…

Read More

I had purchased a row house in a dtcp approved layout in tamilnadu and builder has got approved plans from the local body for the row houses as per th…

Read More

I booked a flat in virar Mumbai under the "life ka chance" offer in july 2016. In this life ka chance offer, ekta world through advertisemen…

Read More

I am staying in an apartment in bangalore, it is B khata, and builder has not DC converted the land. now i know that when Akarma sakarma is effective …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue