What are the rules for ensuring easementry right to way


Sir Mere ghr se road tak pahuchne k liye mujhe ur mere pariwaar ko Kuchh logo k jameen se hokar jaana padta h.. Us jameen se pustaini raasta pagdandi typ hamesa Raha h.. Lekin Ab wo log road tak pahuchne k khatir hamara raasta rok rahe h...road tak ki footi lagbhag 200 mtr h.. Hamesa se hi wha kheto k side se ek raasta Raha h.. Pls hame bataiye kanuni Taur par hum kya kar sakte h.. Wo log ek jutt hokar jaan se maarne ki dhamki dete h..ur raasta bnd Kar diya h..kya kaanonan hum us raaste pe chalne K haq daar h y hum waha se ghr bench kar kahi ur bas jaaye

Answers (1)


82 votes

जहां तक उन लोगों द्वारा किसी भी प्रकार की धमकी दिए जाने का प्रश्न है तो आप उनकी शिकायत पुलिस में कर आपकी सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित कर सकते हैं।

और आप उस उस रास्ते के प्रयोग के अधिकार को सुनिश्चित करने हेतु न्यायालय में Specific Relief Act के अंतर्गत Mandatory Injunction हेतु दावा कर सकते हैं, जिसमें आप पर न्यायालय के समक्ष यह साबित करने का भार होगा कि आपके पास उस रास्ते को प्रयोग करते रहने का Easement Right है।


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Gouri Shankar Hemekari
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
23 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles