×

quesWant to buy Agriculture Land

Want to buy an agriculture land in Shimla. What is the land act for outside buyers?

  • ansYou can buy an agricultural land up to the ceiling of 12.5 acres as per the Land ceiling Act. Do make sure that there is no restriction for non-agriculturists buying agricultural land in other states.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

is there any provision that person taking rent from property automatic becomes owner after 12…

Hello, 4 years back VRO mistakenly entered my land of 3 acres under endowment. I…
MY MOTHER WAS WIDO IN 1948 AND ME WAS A ONE AND ONLY SON AND…

HI,I have one house in pagdi system chawl(Mumbai, powai),which is now going for SRA redevelpoment…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly