Want clarification on the charges involved for Heirship certificate


What is charges for heirship certification ?

Answers (2)


313 votes

I'm not aware about heirship certificate. But when a person dies without leaving a Will, then his legal heir can apply to court for granting letters of Administration by which the court appoints an administrator with whom various organization like society, bank etc can deal with and seek valid discharge. The fixed court fee for same is 75k. Plus lawyer fee.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

71 votes

The charges or you can say fees defers from advocate to advocate. You have to choose proper advocate for giving proper service and to give proper justice to your matter. And you can get result early in the matter.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles