Uncle died without any legal heir. Can we transfer the property to us?


we are cristian family and we stay in house which is build up in 1000 sqft area in pune maharashtra india the property belongs to my uncles name but he is no more we have stay together , we have his death certificates but there no will he made . he was unmerried men has 1 brother ( My Dad also dead) & 1 Sister (move with his husband in karela and now she also dead the only relative are my mother and we 6 sister and 1 brother out of that 3 sister are merried and moved with there family and brother has his on house and he stay with his family In This house which build up in 1000 sq, Can

Answers (0)



Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles