Suit filed for specific performance how to the case resolve quickly


Agreement to sell was got signed along with bank account opening documents by property dealer at his office. Based on that suit has been filed in Delhi High Court for specific performance of agreement. Token money deposited in bank. Address of plaintiff are different in Bank records and records at ROC delhi ( Plaintiff Company). Defenders are three brothers and one i Minor out of three at the date of signing the agreement to sell. Alleged agreement also a violation of Sec-33 of DLR Act. Kindly advice fastest means/mode of judgement on the suit.

Answer

We will have to examine the suit filed in the High court and the agreement and then we can advise you further.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

we have one residential property in surat on name on my father. we have 3 brothers. My two elder brothers earlier stay with together in same property …

Read More

Hum paanch bhai and ek sister hai. Mai dusare number pr hun. Maine city me ek plot apne nam se liya hun. Kya plot me dusre bhai apna share mang sakte …

Read More

My mother died in year 2006. We are 7 siblings but we do not have taking terms with each other. How to divide amongst us our mother's jewelleries …

Read More

2 brother and 1 sister, mother written will at the name daughter because one brother is mentally disturbed and the another least interested towards mo…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue