Sister occupied father's agricultural land want to claim the share


M'y father agriculture land occupy m'y sisters without m'y permition (2acrs) tous il right légal opinions please Recently m'y father dead suffering from peralses

Answers (2)


241 votes

Sir you have to file a case in court stating that you are not happy with what your sister has done and you also need share into that property and you want share in the property you have to file a case


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

321 votes

you can file a suit for declaration and if your sister got a valid right along with you then you can file a suit for partition to claim your rightful share or if you think that she wont have any legal right you can file suit for declaration and possession

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I have been staying in my house with parents for last 30 years. My father did not leave a will. Now my remaining 4 sisters have encroached the house a…

Read More

My father expired 6 to 7 months back. In 90% bank accounts I am a nominee. My sisters have the papers of all banks. We are not sure if there is a Will…

Read More

My father has Land where 2 rooms were there on which I have made 2 stored building. Now I have one elder sister also. Can my father give me the full p…

Read More

After the death of the mother, if there is dying declaration, stating that the property shall be divided between 2 sister( there is no son), & if …

Read More