×

quesReturning the marriage furniture.

The furniture should be returned before making deed or after and what is the legal procedure of returning them.

  • ansPrepare an agreement and attach a list mentioning the furniture to be returned. Send the furniture to her through transport and obtain her signature so that she cannot reopen the issue later.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

We are seven brothers and sisters.Father expired without making any will.Five of the siblings occupying…

Recently I bought a house from a person through a registered sale deed. He asked…

My grand father Loganathan has brought the 1 1/2 ground property in chennai. When is…
I Booked one flat in June 2013 and paid booking amount. In Sept 2013, builder…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly