×

quesRental property dispute.

If the owner of the property is residing in delhi and the proposed tenet is in Ghaziabad (UP) and property is also in Ghaziabad can rent agreement of the same be executed and notorised in delhi .In case of any dispute with regards to timely payment of rent or eviction can the suit be initiated in delhi as the agreement is executed in delhi and the owner is residing in delhi

  • ansSince property is in Ghaziabad enter into rent agreement, register same in Ghaziabad and also institute suit for eviction in Ghaziabad.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

One of my frnd is builder and purchased a land for colony devp . property…

How much is the court fine for occupying flat without OC as a relative of…
A person got married .He sired three sons and one daughter from first marriage.His first…

Patwari added illegal entry in khasra girdawari register of my land. How to issue a…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly