×

quesPublic land acquired for industrial purpose which is vacant still

If govt aquires public land for industrial purpose how long can the industry leave the aquired land vacant or not being in position..

  • ans

    Once the land is acquired  by the government its upto the authorities discretion to keep the land vacant for as long as it wants or take the needed time to execute their projects.

     

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I purchased a plot in 2013 from Ramesh plot owner he gifted the same property…
My father had left a will on all the four son and it has been…
We are hindu and marwari agrawal. We are seven brothers with a landed property of…
My land one acre out of 613 acres going to be acquired for coimbatore airport…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly