Property registered in mothers name brought by me Can I claim


My mother(housewife) purchased a mhada room at sant tukaram nagar,pimpari. The payment for purchasing said property given by me from our joint saving bank as I am only bread earner.She died in may1998 without registerd will. Now the caretaker took possession in 2001 with help of forged documents,suggest what to do?

Answers (1)


83 votes

What is fraud did care taker made?
You need to take legal action against him for his wrong act. Give legal notice through advocate for recovery of property.
Type on google search
Property registration in pune
you will get my details for further information do contact me.
What is fraud did care taker made?
You need to take legal action against him for his wrong act. Give legal notice through advocate for recovery of property.
Type on google search
Property registration in pune
you will get my details for further information do contact me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles