×

quesPlot in a bye-lane.

My plot is in a bye lane in which there r only two other plots. Both the other plots r motorable as they have acess to other roads. My plot is in between n is dependent on this bye for vehicles to enter now this bye is currently semi motor-able as it is only approx 6 ft wide now there is a small park(around 1000 sq ft) at the edge of the lane which plot belongs to the government and which if dismantled can make my plot motor-able. Is there ny law or ruling which can help me in getting the park dismantled as I m the only beneficiary from the change. The park is not open for public bt remains under lock n key n is maintained by a neighbour of mine

  • ansYou can make representation to the municipal corporation in this regard. Check the development plan approved by Govt for your area Is there any such provision for motor-able road? If no response is received of your representations file RTI application in this regard. Park is meant for benefit of citizens, if plot of 100 square feet is reserved for local garden then it wont be dismantled for your benefit.

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am  (HINDU) living in New Delhi a married women. I have a small family…
Dear Sir/Ma'am, It's3 a Matter of serious concern, My father bought a property in 1985…
Hi, I am a part of Hindu undivided family.My grand father owned a property ,left…
 I was born in Feb 1997 and that time my nana has gifted a property…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly